QUESTION

Am I legally married if my husband was not yet divorced from his first wife?

Asked on Aug 22nd, 2012 on Divorce - Arkansas
More details to this question:
I married my husband in 2010. I just found out that he never got a divorced from his first wife. She recently filed this year. What can I do to get out of this relationship?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Child Custody Attorney serving Malvern, AR at Law Office of Gregory Crain
Update Your Profile
You are legally married.
Answered on Jun 26th, 2013 at 12:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters