QUESTION

Am I liable for child support if the mother purposely put another man on my daughter's birth certificate?

Asked on Apr 06th, 2013 on Child Custody - Louisiana
More details to this question:
I'm from Monroe, Louisiana.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Domestic Relations Attorney serving Covington, LA at Rivers, Nelson
Update Your Profile
If you are the biological father then you can be required to pay child support.
Answered on Apr 10th, 2013 at 12:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters