QUESTION

Am I liable to pay for 1/2 of baby sitters expenses?

Asked on Jan 27th, 2013 on Child Custody - Colorado
More details to this question:
It's not my parenting time when she is put into daycare and I'm not able to watch her because of work and my ex is also at work.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Law Attorney serving Colorado Springs, CO at John E. Kirchner
Update Your Profile
In Colorado the reasonable cost of child care to permit either or both parents to pursue employment is shared by both parents in proportion to their respective incomes and is included in the determination of each parents specific financial obligation when the child support order is entered.
Answered on Jan 28th, 2013 at 11:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters