QUESTION

Am I officially divorced if the status of my divorce says Statistical Dissolution 05/29/2017?

Asked on Jun 01st, 2017 on Divorce - California
More details to this question:
I checked the status online, it shows Statistical Dissolution, 05/29/2017. In the details, it also shows: 05/26/2017 Judgment Filed by Petitioner; 05/26/2017 Notice - Entry of Judgment Filed by Petitioner; 05/05/2017 Judgment Package Received – Stipulated Filed by Petitioner.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Litigation Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Gerard A. Fierro & Associates
Update Your Profile
That would appear to be an entry of the divorce judgment.
Answered on Aug 18th, 2017 at 9:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters