QUESTION

Am I responsible for paying child support on my 15yr old daughters baby?

Asked on Feb 16th, 2013 on Child Support - Michigan
More details to this question:
I currently pay support for my minor daughter who lives with her mother.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Bingham Farms, MI at Jackman & Kasody, PLLC
Update Your Profile
No, only the biological parents are responsible for support. Wade P Jackman P36439 248-594-9991
Answered on Feb 18th, 2013 at 8:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters