QUESTION

am in need of legal advice

Asked on Jan 04th, 2017 on Domestic Violence - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Milwaukee, WI
Partner at Karp & Iancu S.C.
4 Awards
It would help if you posed a specific question so one of us could try to help you. If you are looking for a lawyer, you can check the guide here at lawyers.com. Another good guide is Super Laywers, Best  Lawyers in America, or Martindale-Hubbell..
Answered on Jan 05th, 2017 at 8:56 AM

David B. Karp Karp & Iancu, S.C. 933 North Mayfair Road #300 Milwaukee, WI 53226 414 453 0800 dbk@karplawfirm.com www.karplawfirm.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters