QUESTION

any consequesnces for the mother of my grandchildren

Asked on Nov 10th, 2013 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
My son had a court date to get visitation for his son, and the child's mother didn't show up. Any legal action taken against her. Has to appear again on the 22 of Nov
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
No.      She'll just lose the case.
Answered on Nov 10th, 2013 at 10:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters