QUESTION

Any guess as to normal, or average cost to appeal divorce settlement?

Asked on Jun 16th, 2017 on Divorce - Iowa
More details to this question:
a terrible, terrible, unjustified by any and all means, was given in a divorce settlement. Not mine, but interested in pursuing justice.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Without more information, we usually estimate $5,000 - $10,000.  It depends on the length of trial and the number of issues that need to be raised on appeal.     Donna Miller Grefe & Sidney, PLC www.grefesidney.com 515-245-4300
Answered on Jun 19th, 2017 at 7:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters