QUESTION

Are lawyers in CA allowed to call witnesses about infidelity or domestic violence?

Asked on Sep 12th, 2015 on Divorce - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Suisun City, CA at Law Offices of Russo & Prince
Update Your Profile
Yes, so long as those issues are relevant to the issue being disputed at trial.  
Answered on Sep 14th, 2015 at 1:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters