QUESTION

Are there family law attorneys that give discounts to veterans?

Asked on Oct 27th, 2013 on Child Custody - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

Commercial Contracts Attorney serving Boise, ID at Peters Law, PLLC
Update Your Profile
All you can do is ask. Generally, they will do so for active duty, less likely for vets.
Answered on Oct 29th, 2013 at 8:01 PM

Report Abuse
Bruce Provda
There well might be, call around.
Answered on Oct 29th, 2013 at 8:07 AM

Report Abuse
Yes, there are. Such discounts are often decided on a case by case basis. The simple reason is some veterans have a higher monthly income, and fewer bills, than many people who are not veterans.
Answered on Oct 29th, 2013 at 7:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters