QUESTION

as a grandmother how can i go about getting custody of my grandchildren

Asked on Dec 17th, 2013 on Child Custody - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

People can go to the Family Court in the county where the children reside and file a petition for custody. Good luck.
Answered on Dec 23rd, 2013 at 5:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters