QUESTION

As my parents were dining, And I was caring for them, my brother stole from there bank account. I had record because I was handling their banking.

Asked on Jul 07th, 2017 on Family Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
I meant to say they were dieing. My brother stole money from their account and I could see because I handled their banking. I want to get back what was meant to come to me..and perhaps sue him for more. He deserves it.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
Of course you can sue him. See a good local lawyer. Good luck.
Answered on Jul 13th, 2017 at 6:53 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters