QUESTION

As the obligor in a 50/50 custody situation, who would be responsible to pas for say my sons $1600/year fees to play hockey?

Asked on Sep 04th, 2013 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Alimony Attorney serving Monroeville, PA at Family Legal Center, LLC
Update Your Profile
usually these costs ate shared by the parties proportionately to their incomes
Answered on Sep 19th, 2013 at 2:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters