QUESTION

At the age of 17 can i move in with a friend, if my friend''s parents are willing?

Asked on Oct 12th, 2011 on Family Law - Minnesota
More details to this question:
I am constantly getting yelled and sweared at and have been told i don''t belong in that family with my mom.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Lynchburg, VA at The Bice Law Group
Update Your Profile
At the age of 17, the question is whether your parents are willing.
Answered on Oct 14th, 2011 at 5:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters