QUESTION

At what age can a kid decide which parent she wants to live with?

Asked on Jan 31st, 2013 on Child Custody - Colorado
More details to this question:
Primary custody of a kid
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Law Attorney serving Colorado Springs, CO at John E. Kirchner
Update Your Profile
When she becomes legal adult at age 18.
Answered on Feb 01st, 2013 at 7:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters