QUESTION

austrian take my two child since one month can u help me to get tham back

Asked on Jun 19th, 2017 on Child Support - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Milwaukee, WI
Partner at Karp & Iancu S.C.
4 Awards
There must some typos in your post. One would need more details to determine the extent of your legal problem. Who took your children? Are you married? divorced? children born out of wedlock? Is paternity established? Have you ever been to court to establish custodial rights to the two children? 
Answered on Jun 23rd, 2017 at 7:37 AM

David B. Karp Karp & Iancu, S.C. 933 North Mayfair Road #300 Milwaukee, WI 53226 414 453 0800 dbk@karplawfirm.com www.karplawfirm.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters