QUESTION

Back child suppport, Is it easy to collect?

Asked on Oct 17th, 2017 on Child Support - Iowa
More details to this question:
I tried to collect back child support 10 yeas ago, but my ex had to pay welfare back, he has done that, so is it possible to get my back child support now?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You should start with Child Support Recovery, and if they cannot help, contact an attorney.     Donna Miller http://www.grefesidney.com/our-team/donna-miller/
Answered on Oct 30th, 2017 at 9:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters