QUESTION

been married 41 days short of anniversary. just not the same values, beliefs, or direction we thought we should go. anulment? divorce?

Asked on Jun 12th, 2017 on Divorce - Utah
More details to this question:
we are not at the level of commitment to keep this mariage going.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
Joe, please see my prior answer to your other question. On lthe issue of an annulment, you'd have to demonstrate that there was some wrong, akin to fraud in getting married.
Answered on Jun 13th, 2017 at 7:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters