QUESTION

best way to obtain child custody with proof of neglect.

Asked on Feb 15th, 2013 on Child Custody - Georgia
More details to this question:
Son says he is sleeping on the floor nor eating properly. Educational needs are also not being met.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wrongful Death Attorney serving Canton, GA at Tommy Lee Maddox, PC
Update Your Profile
The first method would be to call DFACS and have them do a home investigation.  Second, you can file a modification action to obtain custody.
Answered on Feb 18th, 2013 at 3:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters