QUESTION

Breach of fiduciary duty/ fraud/ extristic fraud/ concealment

Asked on Sep 13th, 2015 on Family Law - California
More details to this question:
Iafter 12 years I found out thAT MY HUSBAND FILED A NO-FAULT BEHIND MY BACK SAYING I GOT NOTHING, ALL THE WHILE HE'S NICE TO ME, GIVES ME ONE RETIREMENT ACCT AND PAYS 400.00 A MONTH IN SPOUSAL UNTIL HE CALLS AND SAID HE GOT FIRED. IT STOPS. I TRY TO GET AHOLD OF HIMAND CAN'T. HE'S MOVED TO KONA (EVEN BEFORE HE SUBMITTED THE DEFAULT) AND I THINK HE HAD A PARALLEGAL FILE FOR HIM. ALL THE WHILE HE CALLS AND TELLS ME TO PICK UP FINAL JUDGEMENT AT "OUR" PARALLEGAL WHO WASN'T EVEN A PARALLEGAL) AND IN THE JUDGEMENT I DID GET THE 400.00 SPOUSAL, 400.00 FOR OUR SON BUT, THE SALE OF THE HOUSE I FOUND OUT HE TOOK 132,000 TO MY 32,000. THAN A YEAR LATER HE COMES AND TAKES MY SON! IN THAT CASE IT WAS OK. HE PUT HIM IN A PRIVATE SCHOOL. SO, 12 YRS LATER I FIND A 2005 CREDIT REPORT, AND I FIND 4 BANK ACCOUNTS THAT AREN'T MINE! THEY'RE HIS. MY DIVORCE PAPERS WERE REALLY SPECIFIC ON IF I FOUND A HIDDEN ACCT. SO I GO DOWN, AND LIKE I SAID, I HAVE ONE SET OF PAPERS, AND THEN THERE'S A TOTALL
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Suisun City, CA at Law Offices of Russo & Prince
Update Your Profile
This message doesn't contain a question and appears to be cutoff before it was completed. I would suggest that you sit down with a family law attorney to go over your judgment and your options. Good luck to you. 
Answered on Sep 14th, 2015 at 1:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters