QUESTION

by boyfriend passed away he had coustody of our son now our son is living with me how do i get legal documentation that i have legal coustody of our s

Asked on Sep 28th, 2012 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Easton, PA at Ellen S. Kingsley
Update Your Profile
Your proof is your child's birth certificate and your boyfriend's death certificate.  You should need no further proof.
Answered on Sep 29th, 2012 at 8:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters