QUESTION

calendaring request and notice of hearing to opposing parties

Asked on Apr 08th, 2015 on Divorce - North Carolina
More details to this question:
Does the parties for this type of case have to appear in court
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Durham, NC
3 Awards
You did not mention what type of case it was.  But with very few exceptions, the answer is Yes.
Answered on Apr 20th, 2015 at 8:24 AM

Kathy Richardson Richardson Law Firm, PLLC 2310 S. Miami Blvd, Ste 134 Durham, NC 27703 919-680-2300

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters