QUESTION

california grandparents want gardianship of new born grandson born in nevada, daughter and baby drugs in system.baby taken by state

Asked on Jul 18th, 2014 on Family Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
would like to bring daughter and child back to california, daughter has public defender for contested hearing 7/31..
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
Your question is a bit vague.  I suggest starting with the information posted at http://willicklawgroup.com/guardianship/, and then try dealing through the public defender or prosecutor directly to obtain a guardianship, if possible.
Answered on Jul 19th, 2014 at 1:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters