QUESTION

Can a 16 year old divorce his or her parent?

Asked on May 25th, 2014 on Child Custody - Arizona
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Phoenix, AZ at Heller Law Office, PLC
Update Your Profile
I think what you are referring to is emancipation in Arizona.
Answered on May 28th, 2014 at 7:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters