QUESTION

can a 16 year old girl make a choice to go with her mom even tho if the dad says no and if your mom is in probation??

Asked on Mar 24th, 2014 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
i really want to go to live with my mom but my dad dont let me my mom is trying to get a lawyer to fight for me but noone helps we are looking for a free one tho and my mom had some issues in her past she is in porbation right now and she has no custody from me is ther in way you guys can help my mom??
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
You will be able to have your juvenile record when you are an adult.
Answered on Mar 24th, 2014 at 5:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters