QUESTION

Can a 17 year old go to jail forma getting a 14 year old pregnant

Asked on Apr 27th, 2017 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Vancouver, BC at YLaw Group
Update Your Profile
As long as they both consented to having sexual relations, I am afraid no there are no criminal consequences.  Leena Yousefi YLaw Group 
Answered on Apr 28th, 2017 at 6:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters