QUESTION

Can a conservator deny a visitation for a child being sick when a court order for stanard visitation is in effect

Asked on Dec 20th, 2012 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
being denyed one of my childern for visitation due to his health
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Lee Hernandez
Generally, the answer is no.  That is not to say if there is some extraordinary illness, that would justify the denial.  We provide a free consultation, if you wish to sit and discuss your case. Our office number is 210.735.4202. Lee Hernandez, Attorney. 4100 N.W. Loop 410, Suite 100, San Antonio, TX 78229
Answered on Dec 31st, 2012 at 12:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters