QUESTION

can a divorce be filed while plantiff is in rehab

Asked on Feb 03rd, 2017 on Divorce - Arkansas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
Yes. That situation does not bar commencement of a lawsuit. Of course, service of summons, etc., must be complied with as in any case.
Answered on Feb 17th, 2017 at 8:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters