QUESTION

Can a ex wife keep collecting child support even if the kid are grown?Even that you paid child child support .

Asked on Dec 02nd, 2013 on Child Support - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
If you owe arrears, yes. If not, you need to contact the support office to see about canceling the order.
Answered on Dec 02nd, 2013 at 1:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters