QUESTION

can a father reliquish his rights to his baby in texas

Asked on Jul 11th, 2013 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
If you do not behind on support and the mother agrees it is possible to terminate parental rights. You cannot do it over her objection.
Answered on Jul 11th, 2013 at 6:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters