QUESTION

can a father sue for child support in Pennsylvania?

Asked on Feb 22nd, 2013 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Can a father in PA get child support from his two kid's mother? Children live with dad, they are with him for approx. 234 overnights a year and go to school in the district in which he lives. Mother has approx. 130 overnights a year. She lives outside their school district. Father pays health/dental insurance. Father makes 50K/ year, mother 20K/ year.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Call an attorney to run the support guidelines on those figures.
Answered on Feb 26th, 2013 at 2:16 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters