QUESTION
Can a final divorce decree entered in Denton County Texas get revoked?
Asked on Apr 04th, 2013 on Divorce - Texas
More details to this question:
My husband filed in Texas and served me in California. A default judgment was entered. My husband is in agreement for the divorce to be revoked.
1 ANSWER
Divorce Attorney serving Frisco, TX
at
Mackoy, Hernandez, Jones and Woods LLP
Update Your Profile
An order can be set aside within 30 days after it is signed. Beyond 30 days, there are other methods that may be available but they are more complex. I suggest you hire a lawyer.
Answered on Apr 04th, 2013 at 8:43 PM