QUESTION

Can a friend represent you in a divorce

Asked on Nov 06th, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
My spouse has his best friend represent him in supreme court
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
If the friend is a lawyer, certainly.
Answered on Nov 06th, 2014 at 6:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters