QUESTION

Can a judge order my husband to sign spousal waiver?

Asked on May 01st, 2013 on Divorce - Missouri
More details to this question:
Going through divorce. Consigning on home for my daughter but mortgage co needs husband to sign waiver. He's refusing unless I accept his settlement offer. We close in 2 1/2 weeks.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to contact your divorce attorney. If you are not represented in the divorce, you need representation ASAP.
Answered on May 06th, 2013 at 9:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters