QUESTION

CAN A JUDGE ORDER US TO TURN OUR SON OVER TO DCFS IF HE IS THE JUDGE ON A SEPERATE CASE

Asked on Jun 29th, 2017 on Family Law - Utah
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
From what you are saying, there are at least two matters pending, or 2 cases. Without knowing what the cases are about, or why one judge is involved in a different case, I cannot even guess what is going on. I'm going to need a lot more detail. If there was a protective order, or some such injunction, the signing judge might be able to do something like that. Your situation involves major factual and procedural issues. These are issues that we can discuss. If you are interested in pursuing the matter further, I off an initial 1/4 hour consultation without charge, and a 1/2 hour consultation for $50. If you want to set an appointment for the initial consultation, feel free to telephone, or email, my office; if you are outside of the Salt Lake area, we can handle all of this by phone.
 Don't wait any longer, give a call and let's getting working to protect your children.
 
David R. Hartwig

 801-486-1715
drhlaw@ix.netcom.com
Answered on Jun 29th, 2017 at 2:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters