QUESTION

Can a lawyer please take my case I have final court this coming Monday and I want to know how to handle a decision they want me to make by 5pm today.

Asked on Dec 16th, 2016 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
They want us to sign over our rights and we really don't know what to do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Arlington, TX
2 Awards
What County are you in? 
Answered on Dec 16th, 2016 at 11:51 AM

--- The Overstreet Law Firm 2100 N. Main, Suite 228 Fort Worth, TX 76164 Phone: 817-810-9747 Email: rdolaw@gmail.com https://www.theoverstreetlawfirm.com/

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters