QUESTION

Can a man simply give up his rights as a father?

Asked on Sep 18th, 2017 on Child Custody - Ohio
More details to this question:
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes, but only through the court.
Answered on Sep 18th, 2017 at 10:03 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters