QUESTION

Can a mans wife sue the other men is she got pregnant by her husband in the state?

Asked on Apr 23rd, 2012 on Child Custody - Missouri
More details to this question:
If a women got pregnant by a married man could his wife sue the other women for anything Like emotional distress ruining the marriage their kids emotional distress breaking their contract ECt in Missouri
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Child Custody Attorney serving Kansas City, MO at Kiske Law Office, LLC
Update Your Profile
No.
Answered on May 30th, 2013 at 1:32 AM

Report Abuse
Personal Injury Attorney serving Pacific, MO at Melvin G. Franke
Update Your Profile
No
Answered on Apr 30th, 2012 at 4:52 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters