QUESTION

Can a mother keep her child from the father?

Asked on Nov 30th, 2016 on Child Custody - Nebraska
More details to this question:
I have a dear friend whose wife (now separated) is keeping his son from seeing him. They were married. Does this affect the situation at all? What should he do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Domestic Relations Attorney serving Omaha, NE at Diane L. Berger
Update Your Profile
He should file an action do the court can set up parenting time for him.
Answered on Jan 23rd, 2017 at 6:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters