QUESTION

Can a mother take her American citizen child to Mexico without the father's consent?

Asked on Feb 07th, 2015 on Child Custody - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bruce Provda
Are they divorced? Does she have sole custody? Is this a visit or a move? It depends on the answer to those and other facts. Consult an attorney about this.
Answered on Feb 09th, 2015 at 2:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters