QUESTION

Can a Muslim customary divorce valid under personal law with section?

Asked on Jan 15th, 2017 on Divorce - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Try a country ruling under Muslim law to answer this question, not the State of Indiana (USA).
Answered on Mar 14th, 2017 at 10:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters