QUESTION

CAN A NONCUSTONIAL PARENT NOT RETURN CHILD TO OTHER PARENT IF CHILD IS IN DANGER(HEROIN ABUSER)

Asked on May 05th, 2015 on Family Law - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you have concerns about the child's safety with the custodial parent, then you should file an emergency motion with the court to address the issue. 
Answered on May 06th, 2015 at 5:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters