QUESTION

can a parent be charged for their minor destroying someone's property?

Asked on Nov 29th, 2012 on Adoptions - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Jacksonville, FL at Ford & Miller, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Yes, under most circumstances, we are responsible for our childrens' actions.
Answered on Dec 03rd, 2012 at 11:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters