QUESTION

can a parenting plan be enforced to allow parent's visitation to be issued to the grandparents

Asked on Jan 19th, 2018 on Family Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
My ex son-in-law resides in Florida. My daughter now lives in NJ with my 2 grandsons. Before she left FL, a parenting plan was put into effect but my estranged daughter does not allow the father to drive up to NJ to see his sons. My ex son-in-law would like the visitation to be given to myself and my husband.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
Okay, as grandparents you guys can petition for visitation yourself. Please contact my office for a detailed consultation to go over the case details and available options.
Answered on Jan 19th, 2018 at 7:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters