QUESTION

Can a person who is non related to the kids get visitation rights?

Asked on Sep 06th, 2016 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
It was the ex-boyfriend's biological grandmother.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

John Arthur Smitten
No. Use of a lawyer is recommended.
Answered on Sep 28th, 2016 at 7:41 AM

Report Abuse
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
No.
Answered on Sep 27th, 2016 at 11:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters