QUESTION

Can a spouse obtain detailed phone records from spouses seperate phone plan ?

Asked on Sep 14th, 2013 on Divorce - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Longmeadow, MA
1 Award
In the discovery process, each party can make a request for production of documents which are relevant to the matter.  If a separate phone plan is relevant, you could request the phone records.
Answered on Oct 03rd, 2013 at 11:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters