QUESTION

Can a stay at home mom receive custody back?

Asked on Mar 09th, 2014 on Child Custody - Nebraska
More details to this question:
I am a mother and my 8 year old lives with her dad and I have "parenting time." Lately, she has been coming to my house with a sore, red crotch. That is not all. There are neglect issues coming forward. I am a stay at home with my other kids and don't have money for a lawyer. I can also prove parental alienation. The father also has a major drinking problem. He has a job and has never asked me for child support. What are my chances of getting custody back? Please help me in anyway.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Personal Injury Attorney serving San Antonio, TX at Law Offices of James P. Peterson
Update Your Profile
Notify child protective services.
Answered on Mar 11th, 2014 at 10:55 AM

Report Abuse
Domestic Relations Attorney serving Omaha, NE at Diane L. Berger
Update Your Profile
You should immediately notify the proper authorities about your concerns. particularly the irritated crotch.
Answered on Mar 11th, 2014 at 2:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters