QUESTION

Can an 18 year old pregnant girl senior in hs in NJ move out of her parents house?

Asked on Nov 14th, 2014 on Family Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
If you are 18 you are legally an adult and can move out of your parents house at any time.  Good luck to you.  Please don't move out or do anything unless you have a plan of how to take care of yourself and your baby.   
Answered on Nov 14th, 2014 at 12:51 PM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters