QUESTION

Can an adopted child be taken back after 4.5 years in TN?

Asked on Jul 08th, 2016 on Adoptions - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you are asking if the biological parent can get back a child that she put up for adoption previously, the answer is "no"  if the adoption was approved by a court.
Answered on Jul 08th, 2016 at 6:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters