QUESTION

Can an attorney get a subpoena for our daughter's medical records?

Asked on Jan 31st, 2016 on Child Custody - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
Our children's temporary guardian had put our oldest into the Mental hospital for RAD and she couldn't control her anymore. She has been in and out of hospitals for 4 months now. Could we have our attorney subpoena for those?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

While the answer is yes, as you have counsel please understand all your questions need to be directed to existing counsel. He or she is in the best position to guide and advise you.
Answered on Feb 29th, 2016 at 7:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters